Full class results are available here: http://www.showsecretary.com/rs.asp?Show_ID=715

 

Over All High Scores:

  • Open – Laurie Hedlund on Lyka – 80.8%
  • Amateur – Julie Cain on Larks Best Bett – 83%
  • Junior – Korbin Eckert on Paddys Irish Starlet – 79.524%

 

Reserve Over All High Scores :  

  • Open – Tim Christensen on Shari Gemini – 78.095%
  • Amateur – Jay Cain on Happyhoursat3 – 79.75%
  • Junior – Korbin Eckert on Spindoll – 76.5%

 

Division Champions:

  • Introductory Amateur – Julie Cain and Larks Best Bett
  • Introductory Junior – Korbin Eckert and Paddys Irish Starlet
  • Introductory Open – Julie Haugen and Sunbeach Playboy
  • Introductory/Basic Gaited Amateur/Junior – Sarah-Beth Arnold and Money of Joy
  • Introductory/Basic Gaited Open – Scot MacGregor and Banner Headlines
  • Basic Amateur – Julie Cain and Larks Best Bett
  • Basic Junior – Grace Noelke and Simone Deville
  • Basic Open – Laurie Hedlund and Lyka
  • Level 1 Amateur – Krista Nobilo and Dark Chocolit
  • Level 1 Junior – Grace Noelke and Simone Deville
  • Level 1 Open – Sara Breyman and WCS Holiday Falon
  • Levels 1-4 Gaited Open/Amateur/Junior – Scot MacGregor and All Around Midnight
  • Level 2 Amateur – Glynis Walford and Bonita Lights
  • Level 2 Open – Stacey McAlexander and Simone Deville
  • Level 3 Amateur – Joanne Haughan and Smokin White Gun
  • Level 3 Open – Kristen Whittaker and Lonsum Sadie
  • Level 4 Amateur/Junior – Andrea Caudill and Haidaseeker Playboy
  • Level 4 Open – Nancy Conley and Truly Unsurpassed

 

Breed High Scores

  • American Saddlebred – Seraph’s Obsession and Juliann Sechrest
  • Appaloosa – Sunbeach Playboy and Julie Haugen
  • Arabian Cross – Shari Gemini and Tim Christensen
  • Draft Cross – Pendragon and Anna Droegemueller
  • Fjord – Holloways Misty and Silja Knoll
  • Friesian Cross – Muiredech and Jennifer Collmann
  • Grade – Lyka and Laurie Hedlund
  • Gypsy Vanner – Excalibur Elite Equines Entertainer and Stacy Sutton
  • Haflinger – Aurelia Of Genesis and Suzanne Vlietstra
  • Half Andalusian – Jubilee Banjo and Jessica Swenson
  • Hanoverian – Dream Girl GVF and Roxanna Ruiz-Lee
  • Missouri Fox Trotter – Batmans Little Rose and Barbara Richardson
  • Morgan – Equinox Courage Underfire and Kehan Cox
  • Mule – Lucky Number Seven and Shannon Hoffman
  • Mustang – Zion and Amanda Sommer
  • National Show Horse – Confettis Ricochet and Carole Purdy
  • Oldenburg/NA – Faith and Robert Hayes
  • Paint – PV Zips American Idol and Holly Womack
  • Pinto – Woody B Invited and Marjie Wenger
  • POA – RQT Traditions By Design and Kelly Tortorich
  • Quarter Horse – Larks Best Bett and Julie Cain
  • Quarter Pony – Don’t Count Me Out and Lauren Smith
  • Rescue – Rowdy Yates and Tom Koehler
  • Rocky Mountain – Lucy In Disguise and Alyssa Van Wyk
  • Shire/Shire Cross – Pendragon and Anna Droegemueller
  • Thoroughbred – Sophia and Kelly Coldiron
  • Tennessee Walking Horse – Banner Headlines and Scot MacGregor
  • Trakehner – Valley Boy and Kendra McDermott
  • Other Warmblood – FT Inspired By Gold and Jessica Keirn-Robbibaro