Full class results are available here: https://www.showsecretary.com/rs.asp?Show_ID=755

 

Over All High Scores:

  • Open – Joann Williams on Gallod Ffantastic – 86.111%
  • Amateur – Nance McManus on Sheza Hot Pistola – 83.75%
  • Junior – Laure Sheets on Fort Knox – 82.222%

Reserve Over All High Scores :  

  • Open – Scot MacGregor on Extra Daring – 80.6%
  • Amateur – Cindy Rau-Sobotka on KBs Timepiece – 79.074%
  • Junior – Haley Whittaker on Peppers Temptress – 80.37%

Breed High Scores

  • American Sport Pony – Emily Denny on Dante
  • American Warmblood – Korbin Eckert on FT Inspired by Gold
  • Andalusian – Frances Carbonnel on Jubilee Banjo
  • Appaloosa – Laura Marquez on Dressed for Paradise
  • Half Arab – Jessie Bonneau on Skies the Limit +/
  • Connemara – Marilee Tussing on Roscommon Monday Morning
  • Draft Cross – Anna Droegemueller on Pendragon
  • Fjord – Catherine Field on Bingse
  • Friesian Cross – Patty Couch on PWR Brienne of Tarth
  • Grade – Shari Bross on Rowdy
  • Gypsy Vanner – Laura Sheets on Fort Knox
  • Halflinger – Suzanna Morisse on Sabreena Sue CRHF
  • Missouri Foxtrotter – Marcia Corbett on JB’s Absolut Southern Pride
  • Morgan – Joyce Swanson on Ghost Rider
  • Mustang – James Welch on Little Red Hot
  • National Show Horse – Sarah Crouse on Synergy’s Moon Dancer
  • Paint – Cindy Rau-Sobotka on KBs Timepiece
  • Pinto – Calista Boyer on Stella James
  • POA – Linda Roadcap on Wils Arcade
  • Quarter Horse – nance McManus on Sheza Hot Pistola
  • Rescue – Robert Hayes on Goodie Two Shoes
  • Tennesee Walking Horse – Scot MacGregor on Extra Daring
  • Welsh Cob – Joann Williams on Gallod Ffantastic

Division Champions

Introductory Amateur

  1. Nance McManus on Sheza Hot Pistola
  2. Glynis Walford on Hay Momma Rock Me
  3. Adelaide R. Pickett on WTR Herestoyourhonor
  4. Marjie Wenger on Woody B Invited
  5. Shari Bross on Rowdy
  6. Lauren Fringo Smith on Extended Outlook
  7. Dana Smith on Ante Fine Design
  8. Jennifer Sigety on HS Pinero
  9. Mary Hartmeier on Bingse
  10. Doris Macdonald on Sonnet Precious

Introductory Junior

  1. Laura Sheets on Fort Knox
  2. Sarah Filzen on A Tru Peppy Timepiece
  3. Sarah Sheets on Ricochet Rick
  4. Korbin Eckert on Ft Inspired By Gold
  5. Kehan Cox on Equinox Courage Underfire
  6. Grace Noelke on Stylish Radiance
  7. Catherine Field on Bingse
  8. Graceanne Winegard on Whisper
  9. Brooke Watz on Mission Magnum
  10. Carilynn G White on Spindoll

Introductory Open

  1. Calista Boyer on Stella James
  2. Patty Couch on PWR Brienne Of Tarth
  3. Lauren Reeves on WN Lady Cecile
  4. Laura Marquez on Dressed For Paradise
  5. Joyce Swanson on Ghost Rider
  6. Dede Bisch on Am Sitt Malika H
  7. Sandra Lindenberg on Fames Colorfulmiracle
  8. Andrea Martin Sweet Stylish Marana
  9. Cristin Kyle on Color Me Heart
  10. Laura Marquez on Mr. French Sugar

Introductory/Basic Gaited Amateur/Junior

  1. Jessica Marlewski on Sarges Choicey Boy
  2. Jessica Marlewski on Rowdy Spirit
  3. Marcia Corbett on Jb’s Absolut Southern Pride
  4. Tamra Steinbrecher on The Wicked Wolf
  5. Ada Keen on Dolly Dumas
  6. Debra Levillie on Heaven Help Us
  7. Wiley Gillmor on Dusty

Introductory/Basic Gaited Open

  1. Tamra Steinbrecher on The Wicked Wolf
  2. Scot Macgregor on Joses Smoke Screen
  3. Whitney Haugen on Classic Royal Pride
  4. Scot Macgregor on Joses One Liner
  5. Julie Haugen on Classic Royal Pride
  6. Marcia Corbett on Jb’s Absolut Southern Pride

Basic Amateur

  1. Adelaide Pickett on WTR Herestoyourhonor
  2. Lisa Manlove on Jethro
  3. Maureen Kinyon on Mr. T A Charisma
  4. Leah Marshall on Hez Worth The Wait
  5. Marjie Wenger on Woody B Invited
  6. Katharina Nowotny-Boles on Alias Hollywood
  7. Lorna Cogan on Caspian
  8. Emma Kane on Mein Liebling
  9. Charlinda Schabinger on My Kinda Ride
  10. Annie Houchin on Noah B.E.H.

Basic Junior

  1. Haley Whittaker on Peppers Temptress
  2. Sarah Filzen on A Tru Peppy Timepiece
  3. Taylor Hammann on Zippin With Chocolet
  4. Emma Smith on Nina
  5. Grace Noelke on Stylish Radiance
  6. Katie Mccall on Tabihas Perscription
  7. Brooke Watz on Reese’s Gold Pieces
  8. Haley Whittaker on Sweet Blue Honey Dew
  9. Karley Mccall on GW Lees Last Encore
  10. Cayla Bethea on Impressed By Surprise

Basic Open

  1. Lauren Merchant on TRR Pepcids Senorita
  2. Marilyn Weber on R Genga +++//
  3. Tim Christensen on Shari Gemini
  4. Renee Gerard Johnson on Clifford
  5. Crystal Welsh on Dynamic Jay
  6. Sophia Harris on Majors Winnin Chex
  7. Jenna Brumm on Invite To Invest
  8. Kristen Whittaker on Sweet Blue Honey Dew
  9. Rebecca Dennis on Jds Sunday Drive
  10. Dede Bisch on Model Citizen

Level 1 Amateur

  1. Cindy Rau-Sobotka on KBs Timepiece
  2. Julie Cain on Larks Best Bett
  3. Sarah Jane Pryor on Ima Prairie Rose Ds +++/
  4. Silja Knoll on Holloway’s Misty
  5. Sarah Pruetz on Split Mt Melody
  6. Emily Denny on Dante
  7. Emma Kane on Mein Liebling
  8. Lori Sargeant on Three Fates Cheiron
  9. Leah Marshall on Hez Worth The Wait
  10. Jay Cain on Happyhoursat3

Level 1 Junior

  1. Haley Whittaker on Peppers Temptress
  2. Darby Savoca on Creamy Rapped Nugget
  3. Taylor Hammann on Zippin With Chocolet
  4. Jessica Bahny on Shaman Spirit

Level 1 Open

  1. Lynn Palm on WTR Herestoyourhonor
  2. Stacy Westfall on Ravenclaw
  3. Sophia Harris on Freckled Taffy
  4. Jessie Bonneau on Skies The Limit +/
  5. Kelly Adams on Hotrodder Mike
  6. N/A
  7. Rebecca Dennis on Jds Sunday Drive
  8. Marilyn Weber on Forte Wf
  9. Richal Flannery on Om El Pashahn
  10. Laurie Hedlund on Lyka

Level 2 Amateur

  1. Krista Nobilo on Dark Chocolit
  2. Lori Sargeant on Three Fates Cheiron
  3. Silja Knoll on Holloway’s Misty
  4. Cindy Rau-Sobotka on Kbs Timepiece
  5. Dana Pantano on Barons Dynamite
  6. Mary Skittino on Ba Vyaagra Bey ++++//
  7. Granger Durdin on Va Ralvon Crusador ++++//

Level 2 Junior

  1. Korbin Eckert on Paddy’s Irish Starlet
  2. Kyriana Beard on Checkers

Level 2 Open

  1. Brandie Haining on Luna Nueva
  2. Michael Marquez on Dressed For Paradise
  3. Renee Gerard Johnson on Snazzy
  4. Julie Haugen on Equinox Courage Underfire
  5. Patty Couch on Gallant Prince Von G
  6. Stacy Westfall on Ravenclaw
  7. Betsy Rengifo on Bravado
  8. Kathleen Elliott on Lw Champine Ice
  9. Tim Christensen on Vp Keys To My Karma
  10. Susan Machin on Larcos Boy

Level 3 Amateur

  1. Glynis Walford on Bonita Lights
  2. Natasha Hoppe on Chics Red Man
  3. Dana Pantano on Barons Dynamite
  4. Mary Skittino on Ba Vyaagra Bey ++++//

Level 3 Junior

  1. Kyriana Beard on Checkers

Level 3 Open

  1. Joann Williams on Gallod Ffantastic
  2. Suzanne Morisse on Sabreena Sue CRHF
  3. Brandie Haining on Luna Nueva
  4. Stacy Westfall on I Can Can I
  5. Ellie Stine Masek on Smarty Pepto
  6. Stacey Mcalexander on Simone Deville
  7. Susan Machin on Larcos Boy
  8. Tim Christensen on VP Keys To My Karma
  9. Patty Couch on Gallant Prince Von G
  10. Marilyn Weber on Shenanigans Too ++++//

Level 4 Junior/Amateur

  1. Jane Ann Lake on Tecolote

Level 4 Open

  1. Joann Williams on Gallod Ffantastic
  2. Lynn Palm on Rugged Painted Lark
  3. Frances Carbonnel on Jubilee Banjo
  4. Suzanne Morisse on Sabreena Sue CRHF
  5. Kristen Whittaker on Lonsum Sadie
  6. Ellie Stine Masek on Smarty Pepto

Levels 1-4 Gaited Open/Amateur/Junior

  1. Julie Haugen on Classic Royal Pride
  2. Scot Macgregor on All Around Midnight
  3. Scot Macgregor on Extra Daring
  4. Scot Macgregor on Banners Dixie Belle
  5. Waland Burger on New York City Slicker
  6. Tori Blankenship on Proud Tradition
  7. Lynne Burger on Jj’s Sweet Dream