Full class results are available here:

https://www.showsecretary.com/Razor/Calendar/Results/832

Over All High Scores:

  • Open – Brandi Chapman on Drummer – 88.696%
  • Amateur – Heather Arcari on Pjs Doc O Zans – 80.250%
  • Junior – Alyssa Longoria on Sandspur’s Juss Raven – 81.429%

Reserve Over All High Scores :  

  • Open – Suzanne Morisse on Abalon BWS – 84.583%
  • Amateur – Katherine Mesches on Century’S Gold Sunday – 78.864%
  • Junior – Korbin Eckert on Ft Inspired By Gold – 79.524%

High Score Exceptional Rider – Joann Wegenke on Hesa Grand Slam – 84.5%

High Score International Entry – Julie Moorcroft on Backtrax Graceingold – 75.87%

High Score Veteran – Amanda Delgado on Athenian Lady – 77.857%

Greenhorn Award – Joann Wegenke on Hesa Grand Slam – 84.500%

Silver Spur Award – Suzanne Morisse on Abalon BWS – 84.583%

Breed High Scores

  • American Quarter Horse – Brandi on Drummer
  • American Saddlebred – Suzan Strahan on Grand Elegance
  • Andalusian X – Frances Carbonnel on Jubilee Banjo
  • Appaloosa – Laura Marquez on Dressed For Paradise
  • Arabian – Lauren Reeves on Model Citizen
  • Draft  – Bonnie Kalmar on Marquee Lights
  • Fjord – Catherine Field on Bingse
  • Friesian – Michelle Quirico on Malibu
  • Grade – Kalie Beckers on Scout
  • Gypsy – Marsha Sapp on GG Vanner
  • Halflinger – Suzanne Morisse on Abalon BWS
  • Lipizzan – Stephanie Mussmann on Siglavy Aga
  • Missouri Fox Trotter – Tori Blankenship on JB’S Rising Phoenix
  • Morgan – Jessica Kent on LW Starlight Express
  • Mule – Shannon Hoffman on Queen Of The Savanna
  • Mustang – Mirka Crew on Gemma
  • Paint – Katherine Mesches on Century’s Gold Sunday
  • Pinto – Crystal Welsh on Chateaubriano
  • POA – Margaret Kitts on RQT Traditions By Design
  • Quarter Pony – Cayla Bethea on Impressed By Surprise
  • Rescue – Amanda Delgado on Athenian Lady
  • Rocky Mountain – Laurie Curtis on Destiny’s Moonshine Coffee
  • Sport Pony – Sophie Field on Dante
  • Spotted Draft – Amanda Kopak on Suzi’S Big Hot Rod In Heaven
  • Standardbred – Kim Scott on Palomine
  • Thoroughbred – Anne Stephens on Tom Luck
  • Tennessee Walking Horse – Sarah-Beth Arnold on Money of Joy
  • Trakehner – Ida Norris on Lilith T.L.
  • Warmblood – Alyssa J Longoria on Sandspur’s Juss Raven
  • Welsh Cob – Joann Williams on Gallod Ffantastic

Division Champions

Introductory Amateur

  1. Haley Whittaker on Private Ryan Magoo
  2. Heather Arcari on PJS Doc O Zans
  3. Vikki Abercrombie on Skips Zippin N Pride
  4. Amanda Delgado on Athenian Lady
  5. Joan Caradonna on S.H. Bismarque
  6. Lynn Ahern on Uno Quixote Hix
  7. Shari Bross on Rowdy
  8. Mary Ballard on Lilith T.L.
  9. Karen Downey on Dressed for Paradise
  10. Rachel Rhodes on CNF Hisani’s Alia

Introductory Junior

  1. Sarah Filzen on A Tru Peppy Timepiece
  2. Alyssa J Longoria on Sandspur’s Juss Raven
  3. Korbin Eckert on Ft Inspired By Gold
  4. Jewel New on Slidin By The Bay
  5. Norah Wright on Holly
  6. Ella Insko on Don’t Skip Sleep
  7. Catherine Field on Bingse
  8. Brooke Anderson on Lakota Warrior
  9. Kenzie Mattingly on Cool Ladiva
  10. Lily Travis on Varekai CR

Introductory Open

  1. Suzanne Morisse on Abalon BWS
  2. Tara Hodgson on Argentina
  3. Laura Marquez on Dressed For Paradise
  4. Kristen Whittaker on S.H. Bismarque
  5. Crystal Welsh on Chateaubriano
  6. Brandi Chapman on Drummer
  7. Patrick Windt on HBF Lucky Girl
  8. Lauren Reeves on WN Lady Cecile
  9. Patrick Windt on Art I A Masterpiece
  10. Marsha Sapp on First Impression

Introductory/Basic Gaited Amateur/Junior

  1. Marcia Corbett on JB’S Absolute Southern Pride
  2. Sarah-Beth Arnold on Money of Joy
  3. Mary Susan Ellis on Banner Headlines
  4. Ada Keen on Sheza Real Deal
  5. Suzette Rashkin on Legend’s High Altitude
  6. Debra Levillie on Heaven Is Grand
  7. Ada Keen on Dolly Dumas
  8. Stacey Prock on Osage
  9.   Stephanie Walker on Fancy
  10. Christine Metz on Pistol

Introductory/Basic Gaited Open

  1. Tori Blankenship on JB’S Rising Phoenix
  2. Scot Macgregor on Ovations for Ozzy
  3. Scot Macgregor on Twilight Stardust
  4. Jodi Myers on Raders Top Secret Spy
  5. Whitney Haugen on Classic Royal Pride
  6. Pamela Mcgeough on For The Win
  7. Mary Susan Ellis on Banner Headlines
  8. Barbara Felton on Smoke
  9. Kathee Mcguire on No Tango Dinero
  10. Andrea Martin on Sir Lancelot

Basic Amateur

  1. Haley Whittaker on Peppers Temptress
  2. Laurie Tibbs on Ravenwood Sky Maid
  3. Brandy Glase on Just Dun Timberlake
  4. Amanda Delgado on Athenian Lady
  5. Alisha Ashmore on Rumba
  6. Rachel Rhodes on CNF Hisani’s Alia
  7. Anne Stephens on Tom Luck
  8. Hillary Akers on OTC Ayasha
  9. Carol Cerussi on Sly San Lena
  10. Haley Whittaker on Sweet Blue Honey Dew

Basic Junior

  1. Sarah Filzen on A Tru Peppy Timepiece
  2. Kehan Cox on Equinox Courage Underfire GCH
  3. Caitlin Deisler on Theprizeofcashmire
  4. Brooke Anderson on Lakota Warrior
  5. Ella Insko on Dakota
  6. Maya Przestrzelski on Frank Sinatra
  7. Aubrey Albers on Precious Desert Rose
  8. Molly Schwekhheimer on Its Only Butter
  9. Sophie Field on Dante
  10. Kyriana Beard on Gigi

Basic Open

  1. Mirka Crew on Gemma
  2. Suzanne Morisse on Abalon BWS
  3. Brandi Chapman on Drummer
  4. Michael Marquez on PJS Doc O Zans
  5. Patrick Windt on Art I A Masterpiece
  6. Joann Williams on Bazinga
  7. Michelle Quirico on Malibu
  8. Calista Boyer on Stella James
  9. Marsha Sapp on GG Vanner
  10. Patrick Windt on HBF Lucky Girl

Level 1 Amateur

  1. Haley Whittaker on Peppers Temptress
  2. Laurie Tibbs on Ravenwood Hot Stuff+/
  3. Deborah Barron on Hotrod Tigerlee
  4. Anne Stephens on Tom Luck
  5. Kay Coen on Von Reminics Athena
  6. Jacqueline Ross on Bolero (Gun Play An Dlead)
  7. Kim Depp on An Eye For Color
  8. Nina Halvorson on Nu Top Shelf Whizkey
  9. Denise Zartmann on Etch a Sketch
  10. Debbie Bowden on Promise to Cut

Level 1 Junior

  1. Katie McCall on Tabihas Perscription
  2. Cassie Bethea on AA Promote the Show
  3. Cate Rose Stroble on Rooster Clarkburn
  4. Cayla Bethea on Impressed by Surprise
  5. Karley McCall on GW Lee’s Last Encore
  6. Nori Benck on MDA Maximus
  7. Hannah Walters on Rock Hard Cookies
  8. Camille Draper on MN Styker
  9. Aaliagh Cutting on Briga San
  10. Kaylin Morton on Midnight Rampage

Level 1 Open

  1. Sophia Harris on Freckled Taffy
  2. Lauren Merchant on TRR Pepcids Senorita
  3. Kalie Beckers on Madoc Mari
  4. Marsha Sapp on GG Vanner
  5. Kristen Whittaker on Peppers Temptress
  6. Ariana Sakaris on Wild Heart
  7. Patty Couch on PWR Brienne of Tarth
  8. Tara Hodgson on Carter Farm’s Bella
  9. Carol Von Michaelis on Kjor Bjorn 1
  10. Christina Mendez on Hollywood Duster Too

Level 2 Amateur

  1. Cindy Rau-Sobotka on KBS Timepiece
  2. Ashley Noble on Gimmie Samoa Cookies
  3. Jerri Chuey on Lee’s Little Pocket’s
  4. Andrea Browning on Docs Classic Prince
  5. Silja Knoll on Holloway’s Misty
  6. Brandi Robison on A Chocolate Lazy
  7. Regina Downey on Aspen Five Oh
  8. Nady Peters on Danville Dinero
  9. Michelle Braud on LCE Leos Callaghan
  10. Melody Jackson on Smart Pepalena

Level 2 Junior

  1. Kaylin Morton on Royals Painted Pride //+
  2. Cate Rose Stroble on Rooster Clarkburn
  3. Hannah Walters on Rock Hard Cookies
  4. Nori Benck on MDA Maximus
  5. Aaliagh Cutting on Briga San
  6. Abbigayle Bove on Finnegan

Level 2 Open

  1. Stacy Westfall on Ravenclaw
  2. Jessie Bonneau on Skies the Limit +/
  3. Jennifer Tobie on SRC Adriana
  4. Lauren Merchant on TRR Pepcids Senorita
  5. Karen Bessel on Seasons French Commander
  6. Eleanor Stine Masek on Cromed out Pistol
  7. Marie Banks on Nu Soldier of Fortune
  8. Lorinda Blue on Scandias American Idol
  9. Marilyn Weber on ASR Fadls Willie
  10. Joanne Coy on Simon

Level 3 Amateur

  1. Stephanie Mussmann on Siglavy Aga
  2. Karen Winn on Shawkilito
  3. Silja Knoll on Holloway’s Misty
  4. Jerilyn Jacobs on Peppy’s Montana Skip
  5. Dana Pantano DVM on Barons Dynamite
  6. Mary Skittino on Ba Vyaagra Bey ++++//
  7. Joanne Haughan on Smokin White Gun
  8. Melody Jackson on Smart Pepalena
  9. Mary Skittino on Royals Painted Pride//++
  10. Merna Boltz on Pines Poco Tivio

Level 3 Junior

  1. Paetyn Gilliam on Fancy Chex Music
  2. Kaylin Morton on Royals Painted Pride//++

Level 3 Open

  1. Eleanor Stine Masek on Cromed Out Pistol
  2. Sydnie Irwin on Just James
  3. Katrin Silva on Von Reminics Athena
  4. Renee Gerard Johnson on Snazzy
  5. Patty Couch on Gallant Prince Von G
  6. Kristen Whittaker on Lonsum Sadie
  7. Michelle Lightcap on A Cash Vantage
  8. Wendy Price on Sir Synerzied
  9. Suzan Strahan on Kiri Kin Tha+/
  10. Suzan Strahan on Grand Elegance

Level 4 Junior/Amateur

  1. Josephine Trott on HD Redford
  2. Stephanie Mussmann on Siglavy Aga
  3. Kristen Guest on Maestoso II Imperea II
  4. Andrea Caudill on Haidaseeker Playboy
  5. Marguerite Gentry on Never Better Magic
  6. Elizabeth Belack on EAF Kidmann+/
  7. Mary Skittino on Royals Painted Pride//+
  8. Susan Gitlin on Charmed Life Charlie
  9. Mary Skittino on Ba Vyaagra Bey ++++//
  10. Blake Brandon on OJ Bar

Level 4 Open

  1. Joann Williams on Gallod Ffantastic
  2. Frances Carbonnel on Jubilee Banjo
  3. Stacy Westfall on I Can I Can
  4. Dana Fitch on Conaloha Balalano
  5. Michelle Lightcap on A Cash Vantage
  6. Dana Fitch on Brooks Dream
  7. Eleanor Stine Masek on Smarty Pepto
  8. Marsha Sapp on Sonho
  9. Jennifer Weber on Midknight Attraction
  10. Meris Greges on Flashback Too Robin

Levels 1-4 Gaited Open/Amateur/Junior

  1. Julie Haugen on Classic Royal Pride
  2. Sara Patton on Armed Comanche
  3. Tane Taylor on Southern Legend
  4. Waland Burger on New York City Slicker